Schedule

1st Day: 1st Session: 30 March Friday: 2PM to 5PM.
1. My Grandmother/ India/ Marathi/ 2016/ 20M/ Dir. Madhavi Wageshwarii
2. The Festival of Raas/ India/ English/ 2016/ 04M/ Dir. Dipanjan Mondal
3. Katum Kutum/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 04M/ Dir. Unnita Bandyopadhyay
4. Echoes of the Past/ India/ Hindi/ 52M/ Dir. Mirajur Rahman Baruah
5. After Word/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 21M/ Dir. Mallika Visvanathan
6. From the Shadows/ India/ Hindi/ 2015/ 24M/ Dir. Nundrisha Wakhloo
7. Jamnapaar/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 24M/ Dir. Abhinava Bhattacharyya
8. Masanwata/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 37M/ Dir. Savita Prashant
9. The Greatness of Pushkara/ India/ Telugu/ 26M/ Dir. Vaddepalli Krishna

1st Day: 2nd Session: 30 March Friday: 5PM to 8PM.
10. The Hunt/ India/ Hindi/ 2015/ 28M/ Dir. Biju Toppo
11. Heavy Lifting in the Hills/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 09M/ Dir. Sinchita Majhi
12. Vote for Boat/ India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 08M/ Dir. Sayantoni Pachaudhuri
13. The Sandy Shore/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 52M/ Dir. Dhananjoy Mondal

2nd Day: 1st Session: 31 March Saturday: 2PM to 5PM.
14. Incomplete/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 20M/ Dir. Abhijit Sinha
15. Tenth Lunar Day/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Dipanjan Mondal & Ors
16. Memento/ India/ Bengali/ 21M/ Dir. Sandip Banerjee
17. Mindscape/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 15M/ Dir. Deeplok Bhattacharya
18. Son of Kali/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 17M/ Dir. Amit Agarwal
19. The Third Person/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 19M/ Dir. Mrinmoy Sarkar
20. An Incoherent Inquiry/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 20M/ Dir. Abhishek Talukder
21. Through the Void/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 12M/ Dir. Tanisha Jha & Uttaran Chatterjee
22. The Gift/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 18M/ Dir. Abhik Das
23. Unfinished/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 21M/ Dir. Avirup Mukherjee

2nd Day: 2nd Session: 31 March Saturday: 5PM to 8PM.
24. A Story Never Told/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 18M/ Dir. Saikat Das
25. Roadside Scientist/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 11M/ Dir. Diganta Dey
26. Dance of Joy/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 60M/ Dir. Aparajita Ghosh
27. Darjeeling – A Celebration of Solitude/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 19M/ Dir. Amartya Bhattacharyya
28. The Death Feast/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 52M/ Dir. Akanksha Sood Singh
29. Sankarail Superstars/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 15M/ Dir. Sreecheta Das
30. Grey/ India/ Kannada/ 2017/ 05M/ Dir. Sujay Ramaiah

3rd Day: 1st Session: 01 April Sunday: 2PM to 5PM.
31. Mareechi/ India/ Kannada/ 2017/ 06M/ Dir. Akarsha Kamala
32. Gi/ India/ Malayalam/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Kunjila
33. The Impasse/ India/ English/ 2016/ 20M/ Dir. Mayuri Walke
34. Sylvia/ India/ Marathi/ 2016/ 26M/ Dir. Mrinmayi Vaishampayan
35. Mum/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Akash Mihani
36. The Judgement/ India/ Bengali/ 2015/ 17M/ Dir. Suranjan Singh
37. Addiction/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Prasad Bag
38. An Untold Story of a Wild River/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 23M/ Dir. Piyali Shome
39. Little Finger/ India/ Silent/ 2017/ 07M/ Dir. K L Prasad
40. Belongings/ India/ Silent/ 2017/ 10M/ Dir. Jatla Siddartha
41. The Loom is My Love, My Legacy/ India/ Ladakhi/ 2016/ 09M/ Dir. Stanzin Saldon

3rd Day: 2nd Session: 01 April Sunday: 5PM to 8PM.
42. In Loving Memory/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Chandradeep Das
43. Gochi/ India/ Silent/ 2017/ 10M/ Dir. Priyashankar Ghosh
44. The Hidden Truth/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 22M/ Dir. Subhamoy Chatterjee
45. Yaadhum Oore Yaavarum Kelir/ India/ Tamil/ 2017/ 05M/ Dir. Samraj Jayarajpandian
46. Sweetheart/ India/ Malayalam/ 2015/ 24M/ Dir. Christo Tomy
47. Kasadaru/ India/ Tamil/ 2015/ 16M/ Dir. Ravichandran
48. Roll No.17/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 18M/ Dir. Dhananjoy Mondal
49. The School Bag/ India/ Urdu/ 2016/ 16M/ Dir. Dheeraj Jindal
50. Eye Test/ India/ Malayalam/ 2017/ 17M/ Dir. Sudha Padmaja Francis
51. Aborto- An Infinity/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 18M/ Dir. Areen Basak

4th Day: 1st Session: 02 April Monday: 2PM to 5PM.
52. Bloody Phanek/ India/ Manipuri/ 2017/ 50M/ Dir. Sonia Nepram
53. Blank/ India/ English/ 26M/ Dir. Soham Sannamat
54. Of Sandwiches/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 16M/ Dir. Ujjwal Utkarsh
55. Of Burnt Toast/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 16M/ Dir. Ujjwal Utkarsh
56. Of Pakodas/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 22M/ Dir. Ujjwal Utkarsh
57. The Great/ India/ Hindi, Urdu, Oriya/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Abhishek Parija
58. Cyber Budha/ India/ Malayalam/ 2015/ 14M/ Dir. Ravisankar
59. At The End Moments/ India/ Urdu/ 2017/ 14M/ Dir. Subhash Maskara

4th Day: 2nd Session: 02 April Monday: 5PM to 8PM.
60. Is It Too Much to Ask/ India/ Tamil/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Leena Manimekalai
61. For Susan/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 24M/ Dir. Arunima Tenzin Tara
62. Dhanuskodi/ India/ Tamil/ 2017/ 32M/ Dir. Jenic Kamaleson
63. Maharajin/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Darpan Bajaj
64. We all are One/ India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 57M/ Dir. Pratibha Sharma

5th Day: 1st Session: 03 April Tuesday: 2PM to 5PM.
65. Tussar: The Crambling Cocoon/ India Hindi/ 2017/ 12M/ Dir. Shreya Katyayini
66. A Journey with Pandit Ronu Majumdar/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 52M/ Dir. Viplab Majumder
67. Home Ground/ India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 11M/ Dir. Arunima Tenzin Tara, Sushil Kumar Pandey
68. Waiting for the Flood/ India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 12M/ Dir. Abhinava Bhattacharyya & Mallika Visvanathan
69. Looking Through the Fence/ India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 11M/ Dir. Akanksha Gupta & Vasuki Chandak
70. Special Service/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 18M/ Dir. Ujjwal Utkarsh
71. Mapping Madness/ India/ Malayalam/ 2017/ 24M/ Dir. Ravisankar
72. Sibung – The Generous Land/ India/ Manipuri/ 2017/ 26M/ Dir. Maibam Amarjeet Singh
73. Fireflies/ India/ Manipuri/ 2017/ 07M/ Dir. Johnson Rajkumar

5th Day: 2nd Session: 03 April Tuesday: 5PM to 8PM.
74. Auto Driver/ India/ Manipuri/ 2015/ 30M/ Dir. Meena Longjam
75. What Man, Joe/ India/ English/ 2017/ 37M/ Dir. Rafeeq Ilias
76. A Delicate Weave/ India/ Hindi, Kutchi/ 2017/ 60M/ Dir. Anjali Monteiro & KP Jayasankar
77. Culture Download/ India/ English, Hindi, Marathi/ 2017/ 27M/ Dir. Aayushi Bengani, Adwaita Banerje
78. The Itinerants/ India/ Hindi, English/ 2016/ 24M/ Dir. Akash Basumatari, Arpita Katiya & Ors

6th Day: 1st Session: 04 April Wednesday: 2PM to 5PM.
79. Kodesian/ India/ Malayalam/ 2017/ 15M/ Dir. Pradeep Nair
80. The Queen/ Sri Lanka/ Tamil/ 2017/ 04M/ Dir. R. Joel Jairus
81. Inspector Matadeen on the Moon/ India/ Bengali/ 2015/ 22M/ Dir. Janmejay Singh
82. The Manifestation/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 24M/ Dir. Himanish Dasgupta
83. Theatre Mon Amour/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 60M/ Dir. Santanu Saha
84. Threadbare in Santipur/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Sinchita Maji
85. Dhol on Wheels/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 06M/ Dir. Sinchita Maji
86. Daman the Indomitable/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 19M/ Dir. Patdeep Chaudhuri
87. The Archive Man/ India/ Bengali/ 2018/ 19M/ Dir. Britto

6th Day: 2nd Session: 04 April Wednesday: 5PM to 8PM.
88. Mother/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Tarun Jain
89. Cancer 71/ India/ Bengali/ 2018/ 24M/ Dir. Abhishek Talukder
90. 93* Not Out/ India/ Tamil/ 2017/ 20M/ Dir. Arudra Saravanakumar
91. Catfish/ India/ Silent/ 2017/ 18M/ Dir. Ranjit Raghupathy
92. The Caged Bird/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 28M/ Dir. Arijit Kundu
93. Comeback Wool E/ India/ English/ 2016/ 10M/ Dir. Sumanta Ghosh
94. Velaan/ India/ Tamil/ 2017/ 10M/ Dir. Deepak Raj
95. I Can Fly/ India/ Hindi/ 2015/ 23M/ Dir. Amit Kumar
96. The Shortcut/ India/Bengali/ 2017/ 12M/ Dir. Utsav Chatterjee
97. In Search Of Life/ India/ Silent/ 2017/ 05M/ Dir. Neha Sharma

7th Day: 1st Session: 05 April Thursday: 2PM to 5PM.
98. News/ India/ Bengali/ 2015/ 10M/ Dir. Debasish Chakraborty
99. The Nest/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 08M/ Dir. Debashis Chakraborty
100. Still I Am Alive/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 06M/ Dir. Bhaswati Roy
101. Moni Ma/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 05M/ Dir. Bhaswati Roy
102. The Debt/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 17M/ Dir. Utsab Bhattacharyya
103. Trinayani – The 3rd Eye/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 22M/ Dir. Indranil Banerjee
104. A Tale of Phulmoni/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 27M/ Dir. Debojit Kumar Ghosh
105. A Magic City/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 27M/ Dir. Samrat Sanyal & Avijit Dasgupta
106. Story of Three Pens/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 20M/ Dir. Subhash & Subhasish
107. Compunction/ India/ Tamil/ 2018/ 27M/ Dir. SPP.Bhaskaran
108. Abokhay/ India/ Bengali/ 2018/ 08M/ Dir. Sankar Palit & Pranab Naskar

7th Day: 2nd Session: 05 April Thursday: 5PM to 8PM.
109. Time Vampires/ India/ English, Hindi/ 2016/ 28M/ Dir. Aditi Saraswat, Akshat Jain & Ors.
110. Under the Open Sky/ India/ English, Hindi/ 2016/ 35M/ Dir. Shilpa Phadke, Faiz Ullah & Ors
111. Shadows on the Roads / India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 52M/ Dir. Srijan Nandan
112. The Broken Song: Sabin Alun/ India/ Karbi/ 2015/ 52M/ Dir. Altaf Mazid
113. Kumartuli: the Dream of Potters/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 09M/ Dir. Kushal Sinharoy
114. Ima Keithel: Every Day is Women’s Day/ India/ Manipuri/ 2016/ 15M/ Dir. Anubha Bhonsle & Ors.

8th Day: 1st Session: 06 April Friday: 2PM to 5PM.
115. Bhoomi/ India/ Malayalam/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Mithun Chandran
116. Aisharwarya’s Sister/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 11M/ Dir. Nitesh Bhatia
117. Kamakshi/ India/ Hindi, Marathi/ 2015/ 24M/ Dir. Satindar Singh Bedi
118. The Tale of Natives/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 33M/ Dir. Amol Aglave
119. Story of a Mediator/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 18M/ Dir. Kunal Biswas
120. Chobi/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 20M/ Dir. Animesh Mukherjee
121. The Wrong Time/ India/ Bengali/ 2015/ 13M/ Dir. Animesh Mukherjee
122. Follow Eyes Over You/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 15M/ Dir. Sumanta Saha
123. Mind Wing Stepping/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 20M/ Dir. Swapan Kr Datta
124. Conscience/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 05M/ Dir. Swapan Kr Datta

8th Day: 2nd Session: 06 April Friday: 5PM to 8PM.
125. Big and Small/ India/ Malayalam/ 2018/ 05M/ Dir. Suhail Mohamed
126. Calcutta Sonata/ India/ English, Bengali/ 2017/ 57M/ Dir. Subha Das Mollick
127. A World Within Four Walls/ India/ Bengali/ 2015/ 23M/ Dir. Patdeep Chaudhury
128. Jahangir’s Story/ India/ Hindi/ 2016/ 08M/ Dir. Sayantoni Palchaudhuri
129. Basudeb Baul/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 12M/ Dir. Sinchita Maji
130. Bahurupi: A Family of Many Faces/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 10M/ Dir. Ankan Roy
131. The Fading Weaves of Duajhar/ India/ Odiya/ 2015/ 16M/ Dir. Purusottam Thakur
132. Our Grandparents’ Home/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 42M/ Dir. Supriyo Sen

9th Day: 1st Session: 07 April Saturday: 2PM to 5PM.
133. Tiger and Women/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 15M/ Dir. Shahid Badal
134. The Sacred Water/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2016/ 54M/ Dir. Saiful Wadud Helal
135. True False and A revolution / Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 48M/ Dir. Farid Ahmed
136. Himalayan Refugee/ Nepal-India/ Hindi, Urdu, Nepali/ 2017/ 28M/ Dir. Nikhil Singh Rajputt
137. Street Hawker of Newspaper/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 08M/ Dir. Nazrul Islam Chowdhury
138. Architecture & Environment in Dhaka City/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2015/23M/ Dir. Sharmin Doza

9th Day: 2nd Session: 07 April Saturday: 5PM to 8PM.
139. 12:21:21/ Sri Lanka/ Simhala/ 2017/ 16M/ Dir. Hilusha Hewagama
140. Bhalla Brothers Present/ India/ Hindi, Punjabi/ 2017/ 23M/ Dir. Pankul Gupta
141. Connection/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 08M/ Dir. Pushkar Oke
142. Dragonfly Scream/ Sri Lanka/ Sinhala/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Sumudu Athukorala
143. Voice of Silence/ India/ Bengali/ 2018/ 22M/ Dir. Debraj Naiya
144. Sopanam/ India/ Malayalam/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Sharan Venugopal
145. The Paperman/ India/ Bengali/ 2016/ 20M/ Dir. Abhiroop Basu
146. Terra/ India/ Santhali, Bengali / 2017/ 30M/ Dir. Debjani Banerjee
147. Walv/ Sri lanka/ Sinhala/ 2017/ 05M/ Dir. Mahsen Kalahe
148. A Story Nobody Cares About/ Sri Lanka/ Sinhala/ 2017/ 08M/ Dir. Thisara Mangala Bandara
149. By the Sea/ Sri Lanka/ Sinhala/ 2017/ 11M/ Dir. Bavaneedha Loganathan
150. Hope/ Sri Lanka/ Tamil/ 2017/ 07M/ Dir. Sehu Allaudeen Fathima Sahnaz

10th Day: 1st Session: 08 April Sunday: 2PM to 5PM.
151. School/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 08M/ Dir. Nemil Shah
152. Sprung from the Body/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 09M/ Dir. Khandaker Sumon
153. Ghuri/ Bangladesh/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Nahida Sultanta
154. Untreated Waste: Invitation to Disaster/ India/ Hindi, Kashmiri, English/ 2017/ 28M/ Dir. Abdul Rashid Bhatt
155. Bou/ India-Malay/ 2017/ 29M/ Dir. Mahi Ramakrishnan
156. Captain Elder Brother’ and the Whirlwind Army/ India/ Marathi/ 2017/ 06M/ Dir. Archana Padke
157. When the Queen Strikes/ India/ Hindi/ 2017/ 15M/ Dir. Shreya Katyayini
158. Mending Boats with Music/ India/ Malayalam/ 2016/ 15M/ Dir. V Sasikumar
159. Circle/ Bangladesh/ 2018/ 28M/ Dir. Santanu Halder
160. Shepherds of Dhauladhar Range/ India/ English/ 2017/ 29M/ Dir. Manukonda Rabindranath

10th Day: 2nd Session: 08 April Sunday: 5PM to 8PM.
161. Definition of Politics/ Bangladesh/ 2017/ 12M/ Dir. Sahadat Russell
162. Push Cart/ India/ Bengali/ 2017/ 27M/ Dir. Nimai Das
163. The Magic Bridge/ Bangladesh/ 2015/ 12M/ Dir. Sandip Kumar Biswas
164. Statement after My Poet Husband’s Death/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/2016/15M/ Dir. Tasmiah Afrin Mou
165. Paperfrogs/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Nuhash Humayun
166. Nemesis of Nature/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2018/ 15M/ Dir. Hanif Parvez
167. Funeral/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 13M/ Dir. Tanzina Rahman
168. The Last Meeting/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 12M/ Dir. Syed Muhammad Zubayer
169. The Free Spirit/ Bangladesh/ 2016/ 10M/ Dir. Rahman Leenen
170. Gantabyahin/ Bangladesh/ 2017/ 14M/ Dir. Shahariar Choyone
171. Liquid Borders/ India/ English/ 2015/ 40M/ Dir. Barnali Ray Shukla

11th Day: 1st Session: 09 April Monday: 2PM to 5PM.
172. The Smell/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2016/ 27M/ Dir. S M Kamrul Ahsan
173. The Dance of the False Legged Horse/ India/ Tamil/ 2016/ 18M/ Dir. Aparna Karthikeyan
174. In Search of Devaki/ Nepal/ Nepalese/ 2017/ 45M/ Dir. Devaki Bist
175. Ima Sabitri/ India/ Manipuri/ 2016/ 57M/ Dir. Bobo Khuraijam
176. Mangrove/ India/ English/ 2017/ 14M/ Dir. Samhita Veda Acharya
177. The Human/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2017/ 30M/ Dir. R.A. Rahul
178. Hang in the Balance/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 12M/ Dir. Kaiser Ahamed
179. Roulette/ Bangladesh/ Bengali/ 2016/ 12M/ Dir. Mohammad Samiul Mueed

11th Day: 2nd Session: 09 April Monday: 5PM to 8PM.
Closing Ceremony followed by screening of the Award Winning Films.